Lectures Schedule - Gaudeamus® 2017 in Brno

THE CENTRAL EUROPEAN HIGHER EDUCATION AND LIFELONG LEARNING FAIR GAUDEAMUS® 2017,
31st October - 3rd November 2017, Brno, Europe

Tuesday 31. 10. 2017

Theatre A

9.00 - 9.20Study in Austria
9.25 - 9.55Mendel University in Brno
10.00 - 10.30Palacky University, Olomouc
10.35 - 10.55Tomas Bata University in Zlin
11.00 - 11.30Univerzita Karlova
11.35 - 12.15Masaryk University, Brno
12.20 - 12.40University of New York in Prague
12.45 - 13.05Technical University of Liberec
13.10 - 13.30The University of Finance and Administration
13.35 - 13.45University of Business in Prague
13.50 - 14.10Prague College
14.15 - 14.35Anglo-American University

Theatre B

9.00 - 9.30Fair ceremonial opening
9.35 - 9.45ŠKODA AUTO University
9.50 - 10.10University of Ostrava
10.15 - 10.55Czech Technical University in Prague
11.00 - 11.20VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava
11.25 - 12.05Brno University of Technology
12.10 - 12.50University of Pardubice
12.55 - 13.15Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
13.20 - 13.50Všem Education Center
13.55 - 14.15DAAD - Study in Germany


Wednesday 1. 11. 2017

Theatre A

9.00 - 9.30Study in Austria
9.35 - 9.55Technical University of Liberec
10.00 - 10.30Palacky University, Olomouc
10.35 - 10.55Tomas Bata University in Zlin
11.00 - 11.30Charles University
11.35 - 12.15Masaryk University, Brno
12.20 - 12.40University of New York in Prague
12.45 - 13.05Technical University of Liberec
13.10 - 13.40The University of Economics, Prague
13.45 - 13.55University of Business in Prague
14.00 - 14.20Metropolitan University Prague
14.25 - 15.25Charles University - Science Slam

Theatre B

9.05 - 9.25Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague
9.30 - 10.10University of Pardubice
10.15 - 10.55Czech Technical University in Prague
11.00 - 11.20VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava
11.25 - 12.05Brno University of Technology
12.10 - 12.30University of Ostrava
12.35 - 12.55University of Defence
13.00 - 13.20Study in Canada
13.25 - 13.55Všem Education Center
14.00 - 14.20Anglo-American University
14.25 - 14.45Mod'Spe Paris


Thursday 2. 11. 2017

Theatre A

9.00 - 9.20Study in Canada
9.25 - 9.55Mendel University in Brno
10.00 - 10.30Palacky University, Olomouc
10.35 - 10.55Tomas Bata University in Zlin
11.00 - 11.30Charles University
11.35 - 12.15Masaryk University, Brno
12.20 - 12.40University of Defence
12.45 - 13.05Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
13.10 - 13.30The University of Finance and Administration
13.35 - 13.45University of Business in Prague
13.50 - 14.20Red Hat
14.25 - 14.45Anglo-American University

Theatre B

8.30 - 9.00KýmČímBýt - student advisory
9.05 - 9.45Technical University of Liberec
9.50 - 10.10University of Ostrava
10.15 - 10.55University of Pardubice
11.00 - 11.20VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava
11.25 - 12.05Brno University of Technology
12.10 - 12.30University of New York in Prague
12.35 - 12.55Technical University of Liberec
13.00 - 13.20Prague College
13.30 - 14.30Newton College
14.35 - 14.55Mod'Spe Paris


Friday 3. 11. 2017

Theatre A

9.20 - 9.30College of Logistics
9.35 - 10.05KýmČímBýt - student advisory
10.10 - 10.30Masaryk University, Brno
10.35 - 10.55Tomas Bata University in Zlin
11.00 - 11.30Charles University
11.35 - 12.15Masaryk University, Brno
12.20 - 12.40Anglo-American University

Theatre B

9.15 - 9.35University of South Bohemia in České Budějovice
9.40 - 10.10University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno
10.15 - 10.55Brno University of Technology
11.00 - 11.20University of New York in Prague
11.25 - 11.55Study in Austria
12.00 - 12.10University of Business in Prague
13.00 - 14.00Closing meeting of exhibitors